_Your cart is empty
 

Cocoa Butter Certified Organic - Theobroma cacao

Cocoa tree is a tropical evergreen plant Sterculiaceae. Cocoa butter is from the fruit (beans) in the extraction of a solid-like vegetable oil.
It is one of the best skin care butters, can provide a protective film to the skin to avoid moisture loss and make the skin soft. Pure cocoa butter is solid hard and non-stickiness.

Characteristics: Yellow-white in colour with scent of cocoa, has a pleasant aroma.

Ingredients: Cocoa butter, theobromine, caffeine, fat, protein, minerals, magnesium, potassium, alkaloids, etc ...

Features: solid at room temperature, slightly oily, melt on contact with the skin. Shelf life: 2 to 5 years.

Effects: Can help smooth scab marks, softening rough skin. Suitable for dry skin.

Usage: commonly used in the manufacture of cosmetics and skin care products. Can mix together with aloe butter, shea nut butter, carrier oils and essential oils to make nourishing lipbalm, facial balm or aromatic balm.  Can also add in creams, lotions and other skin care products to enchance moisturizing effect. It can be a candle material when use it alone. Add15% in the handmade soap ingredients can enhance its hardness.

The contents are copyright of Susa Asia Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Product Code: RMRCO Origin from: Africa

Please Choose:



Add to Cart: