_Your cart is empty
 

Carnauba wax Wild - Copernica cerifera

Carnauba Wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of a palm tree (Copernicia Cerifera).

Characteristics: Pale yellow fragmented, very light aroma of wax.

Ingredients: Fat

Features: Solid with oily texture, the melting point: 80 ~ 86 ° C. Shelf life: 2 to 5 years.

Functions: Can be found using in health care physical therapy, medicine, internal and external use or as lubricant. With a mild natural antiseptic, antioxidant, moisturizing and anti-bacterial effect. Contains a variety of effects of repairing, moisturizing and soothing. Reduce skin breakdown and enhance skin elastic, deminish lip wrinkles.

Usage: commonly used in the manufacture of cosmetics and skin care products. Can mix together with aloe butter, shea nut butter, carrier oils and essential oils to make nourishing lipbalm, facial balm or aromatic balm.  Can also add in creams, lotions and other skin care products to enchance moisturizing effect. It can be a candle material when use it alone. Add 10 to 15% in the handmade soap ingredients can enhance its hardness.

The contents are copyright of Susa Asia Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Product Code: RMRCA Origin from: United States of America

Please Choose:



Add to Cart: