_Your cart is empty
 

Aloe Vera butter - Aloe barbadensis/cocos nucifera

Aloe belongs to the lily family plant, native to the Mediterranean, Africa, as a single tail growing woody perennial herb, according to research there are more than 300 kinds of wild species of aloe, containing more than two hundred kinds of compounds, mainly in Africa. The six varieties are edible, have medicinal value among the only three species of aloe. Aloe vera butter is natural oils which is extracted by enfleurage from aloe vera leaf.

Characteristics: Milky white, tasteless.

Ingredients: Minerals, amino acids, vitamins and various other nutrients, including a variety of sticky polysaccharides, fatty acids, anthraquinones and flavonoids, sugar, active enzymes ...

Features: Soft-solid, which melts on contact with the skin.

Effects: Nourishing, moisturizing, helps dehydrated skin caused by eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, sun burn, wind burn or general cracking, as well as good for disinfection.

Usage: Can be added in creams, lotions, lipbalm, soap or all kinds of skin care products and cosmetics which providing an ultimate moisture to the products, or blend in the carrier oils or use directly onto skin.

The contents are copyright of Susa Asia Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Product Code: RMNAB Origin from: United States of America

Please Choose:



Add to Cart: